Maison Della Madonnina

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 1-bedroom Maison Della Madonnina Troia, located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Chiesa di San Benedetto Catholic Church, can host up to 5 guests.

    This Troia villa boasts a convenient location merely 200 metres from Cathedral Basilica of Santa Maria Assunta, just moments from Palazzo dei Gesuiti. The property is 93 km from Vieste, while Chiesa di San Basilio Magno is just 10 minutes' walk away.

    Offering a seating area and a dining area, Maison Della Madonnina is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. Bathroom facilities at the Troia accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bathrobes are included to enhance your comfort.

    A mini-kitchen along with coffee and tea making equipment are available in the holiday home. Guests can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare their own meal. Al borgo antico, serving Italian dishes, is right around the corner from Maison Della Madonnina.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 16:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT071058B400114351

    Room Options at Maison Della Madonnina Troia

    Offering a seating area and a dining area, Maison Della Madonnina is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. Bathroom facilities at the Troia accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bathrobes are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Della Madonnina Troia Facilities photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia People photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Interior photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Room photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Beds photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Room photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Kitchen photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Kitchen photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Exterior photo Maison Della Madonnina Troia Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison Della Madonnina Troia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison Della Madonnina Troia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Maison Della Madonnina?
      Cathedral Basilica of Santa Maria Assunta is among the popular landmarks, situated within 5 minutes' walk of Maison Della Madonnina.
    • Is a kitchen included at Maison Della Madonnina?
      Yes, at Maison Della Madonnina, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the holiday home?
      At the holiday home, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Della Madonnina Troia